Club Championships 2019

2019 Tipperary Club Championships

Moyle Rovers, Tipperary Water Senior Football Champions 2018

Tipperary Water County Senior Championship Groups

Group one: Clonmel Commercials, Arravale Rovers, Galtee Rovers, Moyne Templetuohy.

Group two: Ardfinnan, Ballyporeen, JK Bracken’s, Kiladangan.

Group three: Loughmore Castleiney, Kilsheelan Kilcash, Cahir, Aherlow Gaels.

Group four: Moyle Rovers, Killenaule, Éire Óg Annacarty, Upperchurch Drombane.

County Intermediate Football Championship

Moyne Templetuohy, Tipperary Intermediate Champions 2018

Group one: Golden Kilfeacle, Moyle Rovers, JK Bracken’s, Loughmore Castleiney.

Group two: Borrisokane, Clonmel Commercials, Cashel King Cormacs, Moycarkey-Borris.

Group three: Grangemockler Ballyneale, Rockwell Rovers, Clonmel Óg, Fr Sheehy’s.

Group four: Drom & Inch, Clonoulty Rossmore, Carrick Swans, Fethard.

 

County Junior (A) Football Championship Group Draws

Group 1: Shannon Rovers, Arravale Rovers, Cahir, Newcastle                                

Group 2: Solohead, Seán Treacy’s, Mullinahone, Gortnahoe Glengoole

Group 3: Knockavilla Kickhams, Cashel King Cormac’s, St Patrick’s, Cappawhite

Group 4: Rosegreen, Emly, Ardfinnan, Moyle Rovers

Group 5: Boherlahan Dualla, Ballylooby Castlegrace, Clerihan, Ballingarry

County Junior (B) Football Championship Group Draws

Group 1: Nenagh Éire Óg, Éire Óg Annacarty, Lorrha & Dorrha, Galtee Rovers

Group 2: Killenaule, Ballyporeen, Moycarkey Borris, Kilsheelan Kilcash

Group 3: Clonmel Commercials, JK Bracken’s, Moyle Rovers, Thurles Gaels

Group 4: Rockwell Rovers, Clonmel Óg, Golden Kilfeacle, Moyne Templetuohy

Solohead, Tipperary junior-B champions 2018

 

Mid Tipperary

Mid Tipperary Senior Football Championship Semi-Finals

JK Bracken’s v Moyne-Templetuohy, Upperchurch-Drombane v Loughmore-Castleiney.

Mid Tipperary Intermediate Football Championship Semi-Finals

Loughmore Castleiney v JK Bracken’s, Moycarkey Borris v Drom & Inch.

South Tipperary

South Tipperary Senior Football Championship Quarter-Final Draws

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Cahir

Clonmel Commercials v Ardfinnan

Moyle Rovers v Killenaule

Ballyporeen (bye)

South Tipperary Intermediate Championship

Clonmel Commercials v Fethard

Fr Sheehy’s v Moyle Rovers

Carrick Swans v Grangemockler Ballyneale

Clonmel Óg (bye)

 

West Tipperary

West Tipperary Senior Football Championship

This championship will run on a round robin basis and will feature:

Galtee Rovers

Éire Óg Annacarty

Arravale Rovers

Aherlow Gaels

 

West Tipperary Intermediate Football Semi-Finals

Golden-Kilfeacle V Rockwell Rovers

Cashel King Cormacs V Clonoulty-Rossmore

JK Brackens, Tipperary Junior-A Champions 2018

 

County League Draws 2019

Division 1

Group 1: Arravale Rovers, Ardfinnan, Cahir, Clonmel Commercials, JK Bracken’s                                 

Group 2: Ballyporeen, Galtee Rovers, Moyle Rovers, Kilsheelan Kilcash, Moyne Templetuohy

 

Division 2

Group 1: Fr. Sheehy’s, Fethard, Clonmel Óg, Ballylooby Castlegrace, Mullinahone

 

Division 3

Group 1: Killenaule, Newcastle, Solohead, Emly                     

Group 2: St, Patrick’s, Clerihan, Nenagh Éire Óg, Seán Treacy’s